Stand 28.04.2024
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
Lot 133
After Five, Salty Water Series, 1989
monoprint, in two parts
120.5 x 79 cm
Lot 133
monoprint, in two parts
120,5 x 79,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -9 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 23.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22821
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: Amsterdam
signed 'John Chamberlain' (lower right)
5 weitere Werke von JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
John Chamberlain
364
Fasting Pansy: Baby Tycoon Series
, 1991
painted and chromium-plated steel
€ 112.000 - 168.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
John Chamberlain
565
Tasteylingus
, 2010
€ 373.000 - 560.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
John Chamberlain
267
Fipple Nexus
, 1990
painted steel
€ 140.000 - 187.000
13 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
John Chamberlain
40023
Flashback IV
, 1979
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 560 - 750
14 Tage | Bonhams
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
aluminum with acrylic lacquer and polyester resin
€ 28.000 - 47.000
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
Anti-Form
Junk Art
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt